Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rise 'n Shine Summer 5K
Bay City, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Rise n Shine 5K Run
Rise n Shine 5K Walk
Rise n Shine 5K Wheel
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Run Overall Females
1st
48
NICOLE JACOBS
00:22:39
7:18/mile
31
F
1
2nd
3
NICOLE ARSENAULT
00:22:45
7:20/mile
28
F
2
3rd
102
DANIELLE SEQUIN
00:22:55
7:23/mile
26
F
3
Run Overall Males
1st
112
CONNOR STEFANOVSKY
00:19:04
6:08/mile
12
M
1
2nd
153
ROBERT RATHBUN
00:19:32
6:17/mile
47
M
2
3rd
108
ANDREW SPECTOR
00:20:34
6:37/mile
36
M
3
Run Female 1-14
1st
146
MALLORY DAY
00:29:58
9:39/mile
8
F
24
2nd
16
BAILEY BRASHAW
00:33:01
10:38/mile
6
F
40
3rd
136
JOY SWANSON
00:35:59
11:36/mile
13
F
54
Run Male 1-14
1st
145
JACK DAY
00:21:33
6:56/mile
13
M
4
2nd
54
AUSTIN KEELER
00:24:41
7:57/mile
14
M
17
3rd
56
TY KEELER
00:26:51
8:39/mile
11
M
31
Run Female 15-19
1st
141
GABRIELLE MCCULLOCH
00:24:41
7:57/mile
15
F
6
Run Male 15-19
1st
144
RILEY DAY
00:22:39
7:18/mile
15
M
10
2nd
66
NATHAN KURZER
00:23:56
7:43/mile
15
M
14
3rd
92
HUNTER PORTERFIELD
00:30:04
9:41/mile
18
M
43
Run Female 20-29
1st
94
CHRISTINE REED
00:25:12
8:07/mile
21
F
7
2nd
90
HAYLEE PORTERFIELD
00:26:09
8:25/mile
24
F
9
3rd
29
ALLYSON DINAUER
00:26:45
8:37/mile
20
F
14
Run Male 20-29
1st
75
JEFF MAUL
00:21:53
7:03/mile
29
M
7
2nd
19
ZANE CIACIUCH
00:29:21
9:27/mile
27
M
40
3rd
88
WILLIE PICKVET
00:31:13
10:03/mile
28
M
47
Run Female 30-39
1st
27
JESSICA DAVID
00:23:52
7:41/mile
38
F
4
2nd
5
NICOLE BARTLETT
00:23:59
7:44/mile
34
F
5
3rd
97
JENAE SCHABEL
00:25:34
8:14/mile
31
F
8
Run Male 30-39
1st
53
SCOTT KACZMAREK
00:21:37
6:58/mile
37
M
5
2nd
124
DAN WILLS
00:21:59
7:05/mile
35
M
8
3rd
138
ANDREW WIESS
00:22:59
7:24/mile
35
M
11
Run Female 40-49
1st
14
JILL BOON
00:27:27
8:51/mile
41
F
17
2nd
101
MITZI SCHWAB
00:28:00
9:01/mile
49
F
18
3rd
46
MICHELE HUGO
00:28:34
9:12/mile
49
F
19
Run Male 40-49
1st
60
ANDY KOWALCZYK
00:22:17
7:11/mile
44
M
9
2nd
67
LYNDON LARSON
00:23:58
7:43/mile
44
M
15
3rd
74
PHIL PUMA MATA
00:25:37
8:15/mile
46
M
23
Run Female 50-59
1st
31
MARYELLEN ESTABROOK
00:26:43
8:37/mile
51
F
13
2nd
91
HOLLI PORTERFIELD
00:27:20
8:48/mile
55
F
16
3rd
86
DEBBI PATTERSON
00:29:14
9:25/mile
56
F
21
Run Male 50-59
1st
105
TODD SLOGGETT
00:21:50
7:02/mile
53
M
6
2nd
43
ROB HORSLEY
00:24:36
7:55/mile
52
M
16
3rd
24
CHRIS COSSIN
00:25:09
8:06/mile
51
M
21
Run Male 60 and Over
1st
151
JOHN BUDAY
00:26:04
8:24/mile
63
M
26