Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rise 'n Shine Summer 5K
Bay City, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Rise n Shine 5K Run
Rise n Shine 5K Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Run Overall Females
1st
78
JENAE SCHABEL
00:20:55
6:43/mile
35
F
1
2nd
21
ALLY DINAUER
00:21:41
6:58/mile
24
F
2
3rd
167
KARI LEPEAK
00:22:15
7:09/mile
38
F
3
Run Overall Males
1st
2
EASTON ANDERSON
00:20:00
6:25/mile
17
M
1
2nd
84
CONNOR STEFANOVSKY
00:20:40
6:39/mile
16
M
2
3rd
10
ELIJAH BESON
00:20:43
6:39/mile
20
M
3
Run Female 1-14
1st
83
AVERIE STEFANOVSKY
00:23:15
7:28/mile
11
F
5
2nd
95
LUCIA WASIK
00:35:44
11:29/mile
10
F
42
3rd
158
JAYLEIGH LEE
00:39:38
12:45/mile
8
F
46
Run Male 1-14
1st
66
ANTHONY PLANA
00:20:54
6:43/mile
13
M
7
2nd
64
JACK PFEIFFER
00:24:24
7:50/mile
11
M
26
3rd
77
PIYUSH SARAIYA
00:26:00
8:22/mile
12
M
30
Run Female 15-19
1st
4
GREER ANDERSON
00:27:37
8:53/mile
15
F
23
Run Male 15-19
1st
73
ANDEN ROBERTSON
00:21:08
6:48/mile
17
M
9
2nd
80
NOAH SELVARAJ
00:21:12
6:49/mile
15
M
10
3rd
85
JASON SWARTZENDRUBER
00:21:33
6:55/mile
19
M
15
Run Female 20-29
1st
22
LINDSAY DORMAN
00:23:57
7:42/mile
21
F
6
2nd
24
SAMANTHA DULONG
00:28:38
9:12/mile
23
F
26
3rd
99
MOLLY WATT
00:29:57
9:38/mile
20
F
31
Run Male 20-29
1st
155
SAMUEL GROSSMEYER
00:20:45
6:40/mile
25
M
5
2nd
69
JACOB PRESTON
00:21:22
6:52/mile
22
M
11
3rd
98
ANDREW WATT
00:21:27
6:54/mile
22
M
14
Run Female 30-39
1st
39
CADIA HOFMANN
00:24:33
7:53/mile
37
F
7
2nd
31
CHELSIE GOSS
00:25:57
8:21/mile
30
F
11
3rd
79
BRIGITTE SCHULER
00:26:32
8:32/mile
33
F
16
Run Male 30-39
1st
11
JEREMY BOGGS
00:20:44
6:40/mile
39
M
4
2nd
62
RYAN NEVEAU
00:21:27
6:53/mile
36
M
13
3rd
32
JIM GOSS
00:21:46
7:00/mile
30
M
17
Run Female 40-49
1st
156
KRISTINA RUBIS
00:25:52
8:19/mile
41
F
10
2nd
29
WENDY FESTERLING
00:26:18
8:27/mile
45
F
14
3rd
67
JANELL PLANA
00:26:28
8:31/mile
40
F
15
Run Male 40-49
1st
49
ANDY KOWALCZYK
00:22:23
7:12/mile
48
M
19
2nd
63
ELIJAH NEVIEW
00:23:15
7:28/mile
47
M
22
3rd
43
KEN JEZOWSKI
00:25:06
8:04/mile
43
M
27
Run Female 50-59
1st
70
KELLY RAMIREZ
00:25:15
8:07/mile
51
F
9
2nd
74
SHANNON ROSE
00:26:06
8:24/mile
53
F
12
3rd
42
JOCELYNN JACOBS
00:27:22
8:48/mile
56
F
21
Run Male 50-59
1st
28
TODD FESTERLING
00:20:51
6:42/mile
53
M
6
2nd
81
TODD SLOGGETT
00:21:25
6:53/mile
57
M
12
3rd
33
STEVE GREIN
00:21:41
6:58/mile
58
M
16
Run Female 60 and Over
1st
18
DEBORAH CICINELLI-TIMM
00:22:34
7:15/mile
67
F
4
2nd
71
KELLY RICHARDSON
00:24:53
8:00/mile
60
F
8
3rd
88
CHARLENE TREVINO
00:26:13
8:25/mile
64
F
13
Run Male 60 and Over
1st
75
MANNY SANCHEZ
00:21:03
6:46/mile
63
M
8
2nd
55
BRUCE MCGREGOR
00:24:03
7:44/mile
66
M
25
3rd
47
BRUCE KEMMER
00:27:22
8:48/mile
64
M
35